4897DMMD - James Cark Creighton

ALT TXT

Name: James Cark Creighton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 2000
Location Last Seen: Princess Anne, Somerset County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200-220 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has acne scars on his face and chest and he wears a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan winter coat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Cark Creighton was last seen during the early morning on December 23rd in Princess Anne, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Princess Anne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-651-1822
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 004264

NamUs Case Number: 2046
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr