Name: Leonard Coleman Williams III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 2001
Location Last Seen: Oxon Hill, Prince George's County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1964
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a spine curvature which caused him to have a sunken chest on the right side. Also, he has a scar on his left eye and one on his forehead.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Striped T-shirt and dark colored jacket with yellow lining.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leonard Coleman Williams III was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 1400 block of Southern Avenue at approximately 5:00 p.m. His vehicle was located abandoned on June 3, 2001 and his personal identification was located on June 4, 2001. There has been no bank account activity since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 301-749-5064; 301-499-8113
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 011470969
NamUs Case Number: 2220
NCIC Case Number: M971640082
Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr