4895DMMD - Thomas Wilson Borum

Thomas Wilson Borum

Name: Thomas Wilson Borum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 2, 2000
Location Last Seen: Somerset, Somerset County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1914
Age: 86 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 151 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray and balding.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Mr. Borum was last seen wearing beige pajamas.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black non-metal frame glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas Wilson Borum resided in a nursing home at the time of his disappearance. He was last seen there at approximately midnight on January 3, 2000. At 2:00 a.m. he was not in his room. A witness observed him on a roadway near the nursing home. Extensive searches failed to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-0050 Ext 139; 443-260-3700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 009500044

NamUs Case Number: 2291
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr