4893DMMD - Harold Clifton Cooper III

Harold Clifton Cooper III

Name: Harold Clifton Cooper III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: Bladensburg, Prince George's County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1981
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Sample Available. Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray sweat shorts, a grayHarley Davidsonshirt, and black swimming shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Harold Clifton Cooper III was last seen in the 3600 block of 55th Avenue in Bladensburg, Maryland. He got into a white four-door 1992 Chevrolet Caprice with an acquaintance. Foul play may have been involved in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince Georges's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 301-749-5064
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 012320851

NamUs Case Number: 2657
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr