4891DMMD - Lamarst Alexander Porter

Lamarst Alexander Porter

Name: Lamarst Alexander Porter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 2003
Location Last Seen: Severn, Anne Arundel County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1984
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo of "MOE" and a skull on his left forearm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On 09/18/2003 at approximately 1:30 a.m. Anne Arundel County Police responded to the 1700 block of Severn Tree Blvd., Severn, MD, in reference to a shooting and possible abduction. Officers determined that Lamarst Porter had been shot and abducted. Porter was last seen in the company of two black males who are believed to have forced Porter into his 1991 Lincoln Mark VII bearing Maryland Tag: L J T 0 3 3 and fled the area. Evidence at the scene indicates that Porter was fatally injured. Porters vehicle was recovered in the Glen Burnie area a few days after the incident. Lamarst's body has never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Robert Cremmen
Agency Phone Number: 410-222-3453; 410-222-8631
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03739810

NamUs Case Number: 2216
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr