4890DMMD - Lonnie Cory Perry

Lonnie Cory Perry Lonnie Cory Perry - Tattoo

Name: Lonnie Cory Perry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Parkville, Baltimore County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1979
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has "SOULJAH" tattooed on his right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lonnie Cory Perry, also known as C or C-Lo, left his residence at approximately 11:30 p.m. to meet with an unknown associate. He never returned home. The vehicle that he left in, a gold-colored 1989 Cadillac , was recovered by police in December 2002 in the Precinct 3/Franklin area.

Investigators learned that Perry was also trying to produce his own personal rap recordings.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-2544
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 022440263

NamUs Case Number: 2041
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus
Baltimore County Government

Admin Notes

Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr