Name: Sandra Ann Sollie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 1994
Location Last Seen: Macedon, New York County, New York
Date of Birth: December 10, 1955
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sandy, Sandra Cervone
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on abdomen. Scar on upper lip. Pierced ears. Sandra was about seven months pregnant.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sollie was last seen at the shopping plaza in the Town of Macedon, NY on May 23, 1994.
She was reported missing more than a week after she was last seen. Friends and her landlord became suspicious after Sollie missed two doctor appointments and did not pay her rent.
Upon arrival at Sollie’s apartment, police found her door locked and her car in the driveway. They also saw that her purse and her black poodle, Jessie, were missing. Later in June, Sollie’s purse was found near a car wash in Penfield and her wallet was later found in Rochester.
Four people were charged with using some credit cards belonging to Sollie but police found that none of those people could be connected to her disappearance.
Police suspect that Sollie left her home willingly with someone she knew.
Sollie was divorced and living alone in an apartment.
Agency Name: New York State Police - Troop E Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Investigator George Grbic
Agency Phone Number: 585-398-4123
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: ENEW940151
NamUs Case Number: MP42
NCIC Case Number: M-997537246
New York State Police
America's Most Wanted
NamUs
13Wham - 05/03/2005
Spectrum News 1 05/23/2007
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr