4889DMMD - Letron David Burruss

Letron David Burruss

Name: Letron David Burruss
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 2002
Location Last Seen: Rockville, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1972
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his upper right cheek just below his eye. A 4" tattoo of a marijunana leaf on his upper left bicep with the name "Kaya" underneath it. Both ears are pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Letron David Burruss, who also goes by Lee, was last seen in the Laurel area of Prince George's County, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 301-279-1602
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: R02188141

NamUs Case Number: 2292
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/14/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr