Name: Jeremy Ted Alex
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 2004
Location Last Seen: Northport, Waldo County, Maine
Date of Birth: Circa 1976
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Olive greenTimberlandsweatshirt, blue jeans, and athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Carrying a red backpack.
Jeremy Ted Alex was last seen at approximately 5:20 p.m. on Pound Hill Road in Northport, Maine. Extensive K-9 searches have produced no clues. His van, with his keys and cell phone, was found abandoned in a small parking area near where he was last seen.
Agency Name: Maine State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Trundy
Agency Phone Number: 207-624-7076 or 207-624-7143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04SP024791
NamUs Case Number: 98
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/12/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr