Name: Miguel A. Oliveras
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 2006
Location Last Seen: Portland, Cumberland County, Maine
Date of Birth: circa 1982
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on the back of his neck, left arm, and right hand, and his back
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Dark green cargo shorts, a gray and white camouflage shirt over a long-sleeved white shirt, Sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Miguel A. Oliveras was last seen at the Platinum Plus Club in Portland, Maine. A resident of the Hyde Park section of Boston, he traveled to Maine two days before by bus to visit a friend who worked at the club. He was scheduled to return that day to the home he shared with his mother and younger brother. Just before he went missing, he was seen in the club's parking lot with an unidentified man.
Agency Name: Portland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Rick Beaumont
Agency Phone Number: 207-874-8524
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-11020
NamUs Case Number: 6957
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/12/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr