Name: Kenneth Lee Gautier
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Ruskin, Hillsborough County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 8, 1955
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder-length and wavy.
Eye Color: Brown or hazel.
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His right hand was disfigured from a fireworks accident - his right index and middle fingers are missing (NamUs lists right index and ring fingers). He has multiple scars around his right hand. He had a broken back from a car accident.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available (NamUs lists as not available)
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kenneth Lee Gautier, also known as Kenny or Lee, was staying in an apartment near relatives. The relatives hadn't heard from him in a couple weeks and went to his apartment. He was not there and has not been seen nor heard from again. (NamUs lists June 1975)
At the time of his disappearance, he was driving a green Volkswagen Karmann Ghia .
He was officially reported missing in April 2016.
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Deputy R. Hall or CSO James Lindberg
Agency Phone Number: 813-247-8000 or 813-247-0557
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-239005
NamUs Case Number: 33291
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Family of Kenneth Lee Gautier
Namus
Added: 1/20/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr