Reconstruction of Victim by Samantha Steinberg
Date of Discovery: February 9, 1990
Location of Discovery: Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 169 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Light pink shirt with red flowers, white knit knee-length skirt, black bra, beige panties
Jewelry: A plain white ring on her left finger.
Additional Personal Items: Dark-colored (possibly black or navy) slip-on sneakers with white rubber soles.
The victim was found 11.7 miles west of Krome Avenue on the side of Tamiami Trail by a passing motorist.
Agency Name: District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1990-0442
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #1179
NamUs
Fox News
Miami-Dade Police Department
Added: 5/4/2008; Last Updated: 10/16/2018