(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Jeffrey Russell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 8, 1989
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: September 12, 1958
Age: 30 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 1
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reported missing by his family in July 1989, the last confirmed sighting of Jeffrey Russell was 4-8 weeks prior. Potentially emotionally distraught when he disappeared, a last will and testament was displayed prominently in Jeffrey's residence.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 1989-106322
NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Vancouver Missing Persons
Added: 5/5/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr