4869DMBC - Jason Kelly O'Donaghey

Name: Jason Kelly O'Donaghey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1991
Location Last Seen: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1971
Age: 19 years old
Race: Native American/ Aboriginal
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'
Weight: 134 - 157 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Haristyle is short on top, long on the bottom; dark completion; scars on left elbow and head.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red and black nylon jacket, gray pleated dress pants, and a white, cotton, long-sleeved dress shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On March 30, 1991, Jason O'Donaghey's roommate reported him missing, as he had not been seen for 3 days. There were rumors that Jason left North Vancouver voluntarily, but his whereabouts are still unknown. He was a talented artist who may be making a living by selling aboriginal (Native American) carvings.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Vancouver RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-985-1311
Agency E-Mail: nvcoldcase_at_rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1991-11243

NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains (NCMPUR)

Admin Notes

Added: 5/5/2015; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr