4868DMBC - Richard Michael Deren

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Richard Michael Deren
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 2005
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1950
Age: 55 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; short
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Richard Michael Derin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark leather jacket, dark pants, and dark dress shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Deren was last seen in Vancouver's west end on March 12, 2005. As Richard was reported to often travel to Thailand, he was not reported missing until April 5, 2005. Richard has not been in contact with any of his family or friends since he disappeared, which is reported as unusual and uncharacteristic behaviour for him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MIS 05-080055

NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
pattayacitythailand.net

Admin Notes

Added: 5/05/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr