4867DMBC - Govind Subramani

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Govind Subramani
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 9, 1974
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 21, 1931
Age: 42 yrs
Race: Pacific Islander
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: George
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wore a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark suit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

A Fijian national, Govind (also known as George) was staying with a friend in Vancouver while in the city on business. He was scheduled to return to Fiji on January 12, 1974, but never arrived. Foul play is suspected to be a factor in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unknown
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1974-2305

NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 5/4/201 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr