4865DMBC - James Patrick Cole

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: James Patrick Cole
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 21, 1988
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 20, 1949
Age: 38 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 6
Weight: 131 lbs
Hair Color: Black; short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On February 21, 1988 Jim Cole left his friend's house in Vancouver and never returned. Jim's family has had no contact from since a telephone call in February 1988.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 88-105801

NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 5/4/2015 - BR/Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr