(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: James Patrick Ault
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1970
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Columbia
Date of Birth: November 10, 1952
Age: 17 yrs
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 144 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown, shoulder length
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue down-filled ski jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James arrived in Vancouver in early 1970 and stayed for several weeks at the House of Daniel Youth Hostel located at 2630 East Marine Drive. Emotionally distraught at the time he disappeared, James left his room at the hostel on February 24, 1970, leaving behind all of his personal effects.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 1970-21661
NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Vancouver Missing Persons
Added: 5/4/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr