4862DMON - Luke Joly-Durocher

Luke Joly-Durocher Luke Joly-Durocher Luke Joly-Durocher Luke Joly-Durocher

Name: Luke Joly-Durocher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 2011
Location Last Seen: North Bay, , Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 28, 1990
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 173cm or 5'8"
Weight: 68kg or 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short and curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender/thin build. Scar on right forearm. His right forearm is thinner than his left.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. He wore braces on his upper teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark-colored zip up sweater, black jeans, grey T-shirt with a purple logo on the lower left side, a studded belt - black in the front, purple around the waist, and dark-colored shoes with green stitching.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Joly-Durocher is from Temiscaming, Quebec, but was in North Bay in the District of Nipissing visiting with friends. He was staying at an apartment at 683 Sherbrooke Street. Joly-Durocher and his friends attended Cecil's Eatery and Beer Society shortly before midnight on March 4th and Joly-Durocher was denied entry due to his level of intoxication. His friends remained at the bar without him. Joly-Durocher was last seen on video being denied entry to the bar and leaving westbound on Main Street.

It is believed that he returned to the apartment as his coat was later located there, along with his cell phone and glasses. His debit card was later located in a snowbank down the street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Bay Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Detective Constable Dave Wilson
Agency Phone Number: 705-497-5555
Agency E-Mail: northbaypolice.on.ca
Agency Case Number: NB11004899

Missing Case Number: 2011001499
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains (NCMPUR)

Admin Notes

Added: 5/3/15; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr