(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Peter Elsid Limberis
Nickname/Alias: Peter Styles; Liberis; Pistol Pete; Pedro Lambert
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2005
Location Last Seen: Trail, British Columbia
Date of Birth: 1978
Age: 26 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a jail house noose on upper left arm; fair complexion
Dentals: Good teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White baseball hat, silver jacket, silver track pants, and a silver jersey shirt.
Jewelry: Hoop earrings, stainless steel metal watch, and a stainless steel metal chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Peter was last seen in Trail, BC on July 20, 2005. He was on his way to Saskatchewan driving a white 2003 Saturn Vue with Saskatchewan licence plate 850ENA with his dog, a white and brown smooth haired Fox Terrier named Pedro.
Agency Name: Trail District RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-250-364-2566
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2005-3967
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 04/21/2015 ; Last Updated: 05-07-2024 - By: kb