(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Usbaldo Arvizu Hernandez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1969
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: August 24, 1924
Age: 44 yrs
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Waldo Hernandez; Oswaldo Hernandez; Vsbaldo Hernandez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of an eagle with open wingspan on upper right arm in black.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Was last known to be in Los Angeles, California in July 1969. He worked as a migrant farmer and was known to hop aboard trains and ride across state lines. Usually in Arizona and California. Did not own a vehicle.
Agency Name: El Dorado County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (530) 621-5655
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-1485
NamUs Case Number: MP #11647
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/3/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr