(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Jack Ernest Fraser
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 2, 2004
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: 1976
Age: 28 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jack was last seen at his place of employment in downtown Vancouver on August 2, 2004. He was reported missing by his parents after they had not seen or heard from him since his last visit 2 weeks prior.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: MIS 04-271264
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Added: 4/21/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr