Brandyn Dirienzo; mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Brandyn Dirienzo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 4, 2006
Location Last Seen: Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1986
Age: 20 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Curly, short hair; Crooked teeth, Current photos seem to indicate a possible broken, upper right, front tooth; Upper back tattoo reading "LATOYA." Right forearm tattoo reading "LCBD". Tattoo on upper left chest reading "DAD."
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black cotton hoodie with a "G-UNIT" design across the front, dark blue jeans, and black shoes.
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Brandyn was last seen on October 4, 2006 entering an apartment complex in Chilliwack, BC. Brandyn was engaged in a high risk lifestyle at the time of his disappearance and foul play is highly suspected. The police investigation into the disappearance of Brandyn is focused on identifying those who have directly caused Brandyn's disappearance and/or death. Investigators are looking for any information from anyone who has knowledge on the whereabouts of Brandyn.
Brandyn is the father of two young children and has a mother, sister and brother who are deeply affected by his disappearance.
Agency Name: RCMP E Division Major Crime Section
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 778-290-3685
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006-38403
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Canada's Missing
RCMP
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 4/21/2015; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr