4851DMMO - Richard Scott Ashley

Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Richard Scott Ashley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1986
Location Last Seen: Springfield, Greene County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1958
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Richard (Rick) Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a broken left radius (wrist) from falling off a horse as a child.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

A friend of Richards stated he left him at a restaurant in Springfield, MO. No further information is known.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greene County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Judy Walker
Agency Phone Number: 417-868-4040
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13069-10

NamUs Case Number: 19847
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr