4849DMNS - Shenchiu Tsou

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Shenchiu Tsou
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 26, 2005
Location Last Seen: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 11, 1975
Age: 29 yrs
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 68 inches
Weight: 178 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, greying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Andy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shenchiu "Andy" Tsou, from Richmond, B.C., came to Halifax on business and his family has not heard from him since June 26, 2005. Mr. Tsou is 5'9", has brown/grey hair and brown eyes. As a result of information gathered in the course of the investigation, it is believed there is a strong likelihood Mr. Tsou met with foul play. TSOU was last seen at the Halifax Casino on 2005-06-26. He was known as a regular client at the Casino.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Halifax Regional Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (902) 490-5333
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2005-30495

NamUs Case Number: MP # N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Halifax Police

Admin Notes

Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr