(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Ronald Foucault
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 1977
Location Last Seen: Blainville, Quebec, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1950
Age: 27 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 70 inches
Weight: 174 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Amputation Right Middle Toe Amputation Right Small Toe Amputation Right Fourth Toe
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 8, 1977, in the city of Blainville, around 3 p.m., Ronald FOUCAULT, age 27, was leaving his father's business when FOUCAULT advised his father that he had to travel to Texas for business. FOUCAULT has not been seen or heard from since and it is impossible to confirm his arrival in Texas. In 1979, the St-Laurent Police Service found some of FOUCAULT's belongings near the Dorval airport.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Blainville
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-659-4264
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: BLV-791108-2884
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr