(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Richard Bernard Brokke
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 15, 2005
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: July 15, 1944
Age: 61 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 70 inches
Weight: 134 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Shirt White, Green, Golf shirt with green stripes on front Shoes Brown, Loafers Jeans Denim, Light Blue
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Brokke was last seen at approximately 8:10 a.m., leaving the 7-11 Store in the 1600 block of St. Mary's Road in Winnipeg. His vehicle was located on July 19th, 2005 near St. Jean Baptiste, Manitoba. Brokke's whereabouts remain unknown.
Agency Name: Winnipeg Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (204) 986-6250
Agency E-Mail: WPS-missingpersons@winnipeg.ca
Agency Case Number: R050064220
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
MACP
Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr