Name: Shawn James McConkey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 2001
Location Last Seen: Otonabee, Peterborough County/Northumberland County, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1967
Age: 34 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71 inches
Weight: 183 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo Right Shoulder, "Hitler" Tattoo Left Forearm, Picture of a Skull Tattoo Left Upper Arm, Picture of a Skull and the word "Tom" Tattoo Right Forearm, Grim Reaper Tattoo Left Shoulder, "Reaper"
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Boots Steel toe work boots Shirt Denim, Blue, Emblem over left pocket & his name over right. Pants Denim, Blue
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shawn McConkey was last seen leaving work on December 20, 2001. His vehicle was involved in a single motor vehicle collision on County Road #2 in Otonabee-South Monaghan Township that same day. No one was located at the scene of the motor vehicle accident. A search of the area has failed to locate Mr. McConkey and his whereabouts remains unknown.
Agency Name: Opp MPUB
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: OPP MPUB 1-877-934-6363 or 1-705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB20060282OPP
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr