4844DMQC - Henry Murillo Asprilla

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Henry Murillo Asprilla
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 2001
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1972
Age: 29 yrs
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Shoes Blue, Runners Pants Denim, Black Coat Black, Sport Hat Grey, Tuque
Jewelry: Gold Wedding ring; Black watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

According to Montreal Police, Asprilla was a potential witness of a homicide in Montreal. NCMPUR lists him missing Nov. 29, 2001 while Montreal Police list the date as Dec. 4, 2001.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: Case#: 28-011219-008

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 4/2/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr