(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Timothy Verne Perryman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 28, 2004
Location Last Seen: Agoura Hills, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: December 5, 1950
Age: 53 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 180 to 185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skin graft on left side of nose and behind ear. Portwine stain on left side of face from eyebrow through upper lip. Suffered from chronic heart and kidney problems and needs medication. He was being tested for prostate cancer. Might have been depressed.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Aqua-blue and white striped polo dress shirt, designer blue jeans, white cotton underwear by Jockey, white socks, tennis shoes, glasses.
Jewelry: GoldSeikobrand wristwatch.
Additional Personal Items: He apparently took his driver's license with him, but left behind his wallet on his desk with six dollar bills, some coins, credit cards, his Social Security card and family photos.
Perryman was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. at his residence near the 29100 block of Garden Oaks Court in Agoura Hills. He was last seen by neighbors walking south on Daylight Drive, away from the Garden Oaks Court.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department Homicide Bureau - Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamara Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 004-01890-2227-400
NamUs Case Number: MP #3065
NCIC Case Number: M633989306
Added: 3/29/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr