Name: Kam Lee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 1997
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: March 2, 1952
Age: 45 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" (185 cm)
Weight: 187 lbs. (85 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Kam suffers from schizophrenia.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown leather shoes, blue pants, beige knee-length coat, brown turtleneck, black watch.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kam Lee was last seen in the Bishop Grandin and River Road area of Winnipeg, MB.
Agency Name: Winnipeg Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 204-986-6245
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MB30038 97-76856
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr