4837DMON - Tihomir Maletic

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Tihomir Maletic
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1983
Location Last Seen: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 17 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 67 inches
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Boots Brown, Winter Jacket Dark grey Pants Corduroy, dark blue or brown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Other roller skates Backpack Blue,ADIDAS, with red trim

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tim MALETIC, age 17, left his family residence in Kitchener, Ontario on January 24, 1983. He left a note saying he was going to Toronto and has not been heard from since. Maletic also has ties to the Windsor, Ontario area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Waterloo Regional Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: OPP MPUB 1-877-934-6363; 1-705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB20120034OPP

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
WRPS

Admin Notes

Added: 3/20/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr