(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Terence Steven Sagal
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 2001
Location Last Seen: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: July 26, 1947
Age: 54 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Terry Sagal
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar Left Thumb. Beard and moustache.
Dentals: Unknown - Teeth are described as good.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Shoes Leather, Brown Shirt Cotton Jeans Denim, Black, Levi's Coat Canvas, Beige Belt Leather
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terry was last seen leaving his South Regina house at approximately 11:00 A.M. on December 18,2001 to run errands. His personal vehicle was located abandoned on a secondary road south of Kennedy, SK.
Agency Name: Regina Police Service Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-777-6453
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: RM01057712
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Regina Police
You Tube
Leaderpost
CBC Canada
Added: 3/20/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr