(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Robert Angelo Furgiuele
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: 1968
Age: 24 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short hair
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Robbie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Fair complexion.
Dentals: Unknown. Good teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robbie was from Ontario but moved to BC after high school. He lived in Squamish with his girlfriend and young daughter. He worked in Squamish at a grocery store. Robbie's girlfriend reported he went out one day and never came back. He was allegedly last seen with a man known as Larry. Robbie's family last heard from him via telephone in 1991. They say he used to call weekly.
Robbie possibly moved to Vancouver Island in 1992.
Agency Name: Squamish RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-892-6100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2013-2469
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMPUR
Facebook
Vancouver Is Awesome
Added: 3/18/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-07-2023 - By: kb