4834DMBC - Peter Cortner

Name: Peter Cortner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 20, 2004
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1945
Age: 59 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 6
Weight: 119 lbs
Hair Color: Blond; short
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen May 20, 2004, Peter was reported missing by the manager of the apartment building he lived in downtown Vancouver. Peter disappeared without notice and all his belongings were left behind in his apartment.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: MIS 04-155539

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 3/16/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr