4833DMON - Troy Alfred Edgell

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Troy Alfred Edgell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 2000
Location Last Seen: Cornwall, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 30yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 66 inches
Weight: 141 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patrick Kroon; Frank Rizzo; Alfred Troy Edgell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: According to news article, he has a panther on his left arm and a birthmark below his left ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Troy Edgell was last seen in Cornwall, Ontario. He gave a ride to a family member driving a maroon 1987, Lincoln that he had borrowed from a friend. On June 5, 2000, the Lincoln was located, burned, out in the Lanark Highlands, northwest of Perth, Ontario. Edgell was expected at a friend's house in Smith Falls but never arrived.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lanark County OPP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: OPP MPUB 1-877-934-6363; 1-705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB20060156OPP

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Missing in Canada

Admin Notes

Added: 3/20/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr