4832DMNS - Darryl Ferneyhough

Name: Darryl Ferneyhough
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 13, 1971
Age: 29 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 71 inches
Weight: 161 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde & brown hair; long
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Shoes Beige Pants Denim, Blue Shirt Green
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Darryl was seen at the night club NRG on Gottingen Street at 1:30 a.m. and later seen at 3:40 a.m. running north on Gottingen Street in the area of the Marquee Club. He had been out socializing with friends for the evening.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Halifax Regional Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 902-490-5333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2001-19263

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Halifax Missing

Admin Notes

Added: 3/20/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr