Right 3: Age-progression by NCMEC to 19 years; 24 years; 32 years
Name: Randi Layton Evers
Case Classification: Nonfamily Abduction
Missing Since: February 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada.
Date of Birth: December 3 1988
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0" - 91 cm
Weight: 50 lbs - 23 kg
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on or near his left eyebrow.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was last seen wearing a black shirt and black pants with a blue diamond design on the knees.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On February 15, 1992, Randi's father and stepmother had hosted about 15 people at their 313 E. Rochelle Ave. apartment to celebrate Randi's father's' birthday. Randi's father fell asleep in a back room, a friend was sleeping on a couch in the living room, and Randi was sleeping on a blanket on the floor nearby. The stepmother left the house at 11:30 p.m., and when she returned three hours later, Randi was gone. Randi's father died in 2014.
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-2907
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lvmpd.com
Agency Case Number: 920216-0259
NCIC Case Number: M545973291
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC765581
NamUs Case Number: 6047
NCMEC
Las Vegas Review-Journal
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-10-2023 - By: aw