4825DMMO - Jeffery Charles Cockrum

ALT TXT

Name: Jeffery Charles Cockrum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 2005
Location Last Seen: Lathrop, Clinton County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1961
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jeff
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoos on upper left arm, right forearm, and upper right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly barefoot

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeffery frequents bars in both Kearney & Smithville, MO. Few details are known about his disappearance. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lathrop Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Dave Speiser
Agency Phone Number: 816-740-4252
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-206

NamUs Case Number: 12450
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/13/2015; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr