4824DMAZ - Ptah Ka'Amen Diamond

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Age-progressed by NCMEC to 10 years; 13 years; 15 years; Right: James Malcom Diamond

Name: Ptah Ka'Amen Diamond
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 2001
Location Last Seen: Eloy, Apache County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 8, 1998
Age: 3 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0" - 3'1"
Weight: 37 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Goo Goo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Front teeth discolored from using a baby bottle too long

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light blue shirt with the number 64 on the front; green/blue pants; white socks; brown Buster Brown shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ptah is missing with his father, James Malcom Diamond. They may have traveled to Cleveland, Ohio. James has a scar under his right eye. James may have a beard.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pinal County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Robert Monashefsky
Agency Phone Number: 520-866-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 121017098

NamUs Case Number: 3963
NCIC Case Number: M571105331
NCMEC Case Number: 914380

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NamUs Profile - James Malcom Diamond

Admin Notes

Added: 8/31/04; Last Updated: 9/17/23 - By: hb