4819DMQC - Gianfranco Ferrara

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Gianfranco Ferrara
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 2000
Location Last Seen: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 34 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 66 inches
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar Right Arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Boots Black,Harley DavidsonShirt Beige, Levis Pants Blue, Levis
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

He had an appointment in the east end of Montreal but he never showed up. He was last seen leaving a Langelier Boulevard café at the end of the evening with Giuseppe Ciancia. Both of them had links to The Rockers, the Hells Angels' executioners. The missing men were apparently close associates of Louis "Melou" Roy, one of the most affluent Hells Angels.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 31-000812-013

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

RCMP
The Globe and Mail

Admin Notes

Added: 3/10/2015; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr