4818DMMN - Donald Edward Pauling

ALT TXT

Name: Donald Edward Pauling
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1965
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1934
Age: 31 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald resigned from his job on April 15, 1965 and has been out of contact since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: BCA
Agency Contact Person: Jason Mielke
Agency Phone Number: 651-793-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13294183

Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-2345
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 23501
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/14/2014; Last Updated: 03/29/2024 - By: mc