4817DMMN - Martin Franzel

ALT TXT

Name: Martin Franzel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1963
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 12, 1886
Age: 77 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On June 14, 1963 Martin went for his usual early morning walk, some time between 5-6:00am and never returned. An extensive search was done, however nothing was ever found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 22840
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Minnesota Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/2014; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr