Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Reginald Pierce
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the left side of his face.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pierce disappeared without a trace on January 1, 1991 after bonding out of jail. He has had no Social Security number activity nor contact with family or police since that date.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Branch 29
Agency Contact Person: Law Enforcement Daniel Pritt
Agency Phone Number: (312) 744-8266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P036889
NamUs Case Number: 24959
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/4/14; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr