4814DMIL - Thomas John McGinn

1 1
(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Thomas John McGinn
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1996
Location Last Seen: Bolingbrook, DuPage County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 26, 1960
Age: 35-36 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: False teeth. Upper and lower, NO TEETH

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown Leather Jacket, Green T-Shirt, Blue Jeans, Boots
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at work in Burr Ridge, Illinois. Car found near Bull Frog Lake. Search of lake did not locate Thomas McGinn.

Was once married to Virgina L. McGinn, aka Mazenko,aka Czajkowski. Thomas served in the military (army)until 1984. Thomas also worked as a machinist in Burr Ridge, Illinois.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bolingbrook Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ken Simpson
Agency Phone Number: 630-226-8620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-24613

NamUs Case Number: MP #20036

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Dupage County Crimestoppers
chicagotribune.com

Admin Notes

Added: 6/22/14 - By: JR; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr