(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: James S. Harris
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 02, 2001
Location Last Seen: Cahokia, St. Clair County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Circa 1953
Age: 48 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 200-220 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar right leg; Hair is greying and wears a mustache
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black jacket with stripes on the sleeves, possible blue jeans; White tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: None
James S. Harris was last seen on 12-02-01 at 12 Hazelwood Dr. Caseyville Illinois. He spoke to his wife by telephone and told her he was going to work at Wal-Mart in Collinsville Iliinois. James vehicle was found at Salem Tire in Cahokia Illinois. The truck had the keys in it along with James wallet and lunch.
Agency Name: St. Clair County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Matt Dobler
Agency Phone Number: 618-825-5718
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Illinois State Police
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Abby Keller
Agency Phone Number: 618-975-1294
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP #7283
County Case Number: 15677
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 6/24/14 - By: JR; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr