4810DMIL - Brandon Joseph Hanson

1
(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Brandon Joseph Hanson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1999
Location Last Seen: Naperville, DuPage County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1980
Age: 19-20 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10-6'3"
Weight: 165-185 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "BJ"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Clean cut most of the time; has a tendency to grow out to dreds; scar on right ear lobe and left upper arm; tattoo on right forearm (see similar tattoo in images)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Run away at 19 yrs of age. Interested in rave parties and underground music scene.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DuPage Co Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Robert Harris
Agency Phone Number: 630-407-2141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-9043

NamUs Case Number: MP #18367

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 7/4/2014 By: JR; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr