Name: Ronda Renee Ermel Bosquez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 11, 1993
Location Last Seen: Beaumont, Jefferson County, Texas.
Date of Birth: August 23, 1959
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 97 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bosquez has a surgical scar on her navel as a result of a tubal ligation.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bosquez was last seen in Beaumont, Texas on August 11, 1993.
A friend dropped her off at the corner of Calder Avenue and 9th Street at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Beaumont Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-880-3865
Agency E-Mail: info@BeaumontPD.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-023083
NCIC Case Number: M-613835559
Texas Department Of Public Safety
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr