(mouse over to enlarge)
Name: Jody Ronald Beaurone
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 2000
Location Last Seen: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 34 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8
Weight: 153 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black goatee. Possibly suicidal.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Black leather coat, light colored cargo pants, and black steel toe boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Uknown
Jody Ronald Beaurone had an argument with his girlfriend and left the family residence on December 6, 2000. Later that night he phoned home and spoke to his mother stating that he wanted to jump off a bridge. He was depressed at the time and possibly suicidal.
He has not been heard from since. He has not made any attempts to contact his daughter or any family members and has not collected any social assistance cheques since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Surrey RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-599-0502
Agency E-Mail: surrey_missing_persons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2000-121619
NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
RCMP
NAMPN
Added: 2/16/2015; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr