Name: Christian Rudolf Hill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 2011
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama
Date of Birth: 1987
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 159 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt, tan pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christian was last seen by family members leaving his residence in the 2600 block of 38th Avenue North at 3 a.m. He had a piece of paper in his hand and Christian said he'd be right back.
A week later his car was found in the 1200 block of Bankhead Highway. His cell phone has also never been found. Family members have described Christian as a homebody and leaving in the middle of the night was out of charactor for him.
Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Dunning
Agency Phone Number: 205-328-9311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 111045272
NamUs Case Number: 24086
Added: 9/11/21; Last Updated: 9/11/21 - By: Admin